13th Annual Northwest Design Awards
 

  • Bathroom Design | Second PlaceNils Finne and Chris Hawley, Finne Architects
  • Bathroom Design | First PlaceKaren Ellentuck, Ellentuck Interiors
  • Best Individual Room: Contemporary | Second PlaceSteven Hensel, Hensel Design Studio
  • Best Individual Room: Contemporary | First PlaceAlev Seymen and Jim Castanes, Castanes Architects
  • Best Individual Room: Traditional | Second PlaceMaggy Henry, Maggy Henry Interior Design
  • Best Individual Room: Traditional | First PlaceTami Jones, Tami Jones Interior Design
  • Commercial Design | Second PlaceMichael Stueve, Lance Hastings, Elizabeth Huckins and Laura Clarry, SRM Architecture
  • Commercial Design | First PlaceMike Jones, Dean Harris, Yvignette Tang, JPC Architects
  • Exotic Retreats | Second PlaceAmy Halffman, Westport Shipyard
  • Exotic Retreats | First PlaceTom Kundig, Chris Gerrick and Charlie Fairchild, Olson Kundig Architects
  • Exotic Retreats | First PlaceJonathan Quinn Barnett Ltd.
  • Hospitality Design | Second PlaceEmily Knudsen Leland and Jessica Helgerson, Jessica Helgerson Interior Design
  • Hospitality Design | First PlaceCarrie Smith, Karen Short and Lauren Blass, Weber Thompson
  • Most Innovative Design Component | Second PlaceScot Eckley and Jody Estes, Scot Eckley Inc.
  • Most Innovative Design Component | Second PlaceNils Finne and Brad Gassman, Finne Architects
  • Most Innovative Design Component | First PlaceSteven Hensel, Hensel Design Studio
  • Kitchen Design | Second PlaceAlicia Brewin and Charles Smith, Alicia Interiors
  • Kitchen Design | First PlaceAlicia Brewin and Charles Smith, Alicia Interiors
  • Small Design Firm Luminary | Second PlaceBecky Street, Richardson Marsh Interiors
  • Small Design Firm Luminary | Second PlaceCarl Williams, Carl Williams Interiors
  • Small Design Firm Luminary | First PlaceGeralynne Mitschke, Geralynne Mitschke Design
  • Modest Budget, Big Impact | Second PlaceJessica Helgerson Interior Design
  • Modest Budget, Big Impact | First PlaceJim Olson, William Franklin, Charlie Fairchild and Cristina Acevedo, Olson Kundig Architects
  • Outdoor Living Space | Second PlaceRick Hiner and James Wilhelm, Richard Hiner Architects
  • Outdoor Living Space | First PlaceScot Eckley and Devin Fitzpatrick, Scot Eckley Inc.
  • Whole House Less than $400,000 | Second PlaceJessica Helgerson, Jessica Helgerson Interior Design
  • Whole House Less than $400,000 | First PlaceJim Olson, Paul Schlachter and Christine Burkland, Olson Kundig Architects
  • Whole House More than $400,000 | Second PlaceGeralynne Mitschke and Robert Ledingham, Geralynne Mitschke Design / Ledingham Design Consultants
  • Whole House More than $400,000 | First PlaceFirst Nils Finne and Brad Gassman, Finne Architects
  • Student Design | Second PlaceRenxia Xia (Joyce), International Academy of Design & Technology
  • Student Design | Second PlaceLubomir Alexander Sloboda, Edmonds Community College
  • Student Design | First PlaceJosh Small, Washington State University (Pullman, WA)

Email us your great spaces